Sunday, July 18, 2021

Basil Tulsi Essential Oil Single

 Basil Tulsi Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Tulsi Basil, Holy Basil

Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum

Origin: India     

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: 

Color:

Description: This basil has an herbal, earthy aroma.   A common herb used in Thai cooking and Hindu Ceremonies..

Historical Uses:  Stress reduction and protection against pathogens. 

No comments:

Post a Comment