Sunday, July 18, 2021

Bay Laurel Essential Oil Single

 Bay Laurel Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Bay Laurel, Laurel Leaf

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis

Origin: Crete

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: 

Color:

Description: A sweet, spicy, somewhat medicinal aroma.

Historical Uses:  Ancient Greeks and Romans used laurel leaves to signify honor or glory or victory with crowns of laurel leaves. 

No comments:

Post a Comment