Search By Ingredient or Blend Name

Use the Search Bar above to Search By Ingredient or Blend Name.

Mobile Device Users click "View Web Version" link at the bottom of the page.

This site is for user reference. All single oils and blends are listed. Use the Search Bar or Choose a link to find product details and rela...

Geranium Rose Essential Oil Single

Geranium Rose Essential Oil Single 

Common Names

Botanical Name Pelargonium Roseum 

Origin: Albania

Part: Leaf

MethodSteam Distilled 

ClassMonoterpenol 

Color

Attributes: 

Body Systems Influenced: 

Aromatic Influence: 

Traditional Application Methods:  

Common Uses: 

Historical Medicinal Uses

No comments:

Post a Comment