Product Information Blog

Sunday, July 18, 2021

Eucalyptus Wild Essential Oil Single

 Eucalyptus Wild Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Eucalyptus 

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii

Origin: Australia

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam

Class: oxide

Color:

Description:  Possesses the penetrating aroma typically associated with Eucalyptus varieties, with a typically higher eucalyptol content which gives it a longer lasting clean fresh aroma. 

Historical Uses:

Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil Single

 Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Eucalyptus Lemon

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus citriodora myrtaceae

Origin: China

Part: Leaf

Method: Hydrodiffused

Class: Aldehyde

Color:

Description:  Possesses the penetrating aroma typically associated with Eucalyptus varieties, with an added potent citronella-like citrusy note.  Lemon Eucalyptus is a significant source for natural citronellal.  

Historical Uses:


Eucalyptus Dives Essential Oil Single

Eucalyptus Dives Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Eucalyptus Dives, Eucalyptus Peppermint, Eucalyptus Broadleaf

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus dives

Origin: South Africa

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distillation

Class: Keytone

Color:

Description:  Possesses the penetrating aroma typically associated with Eucalyptus varieties, with an added potent peppermint like flavor/aroma provided by the peperitone chemotype.  Commonly distilled for the peperitone which is used in the production of synthetic menthol.  Native to SE Australia, it is also harvested in South Africa.

Historical Uses:


Eucalyptus Black Radiata Essential Oil Single

Eucalyptus Black Radiata Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Eucalyptus Black, Eucalyptus Radiata, Eucalyptus Australiana

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata

Origin: Australia

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: 

Color:

Description:  Possesses the penetrating aroma typically associated with Eucalyptus varieties, with an added piperitone content giving it similarities common to globulus and dives varieties.  

Historical Uses:


Eucalyptus Common Essential Oil Single

Eucalyptus Common Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus Common, Eucalyptus Globulus

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Myrtaceae

Origin: Australia

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Diffused

Class: 

Color:

Description:  Possesses the penetrating aroma typically associated with Eucalyptus varieties, with an added potent camphor type aroma.  This is the standard, most common variety whose aroma is what most think of as "eucalyptus".  

Historical Uses:


Elemi Essential Oil Single

 Elemi Essential Oil Single

Dill Seed Essential Oil Single

 Dill Seed Essential Oil Single

Davana Essential Oil Single

 Davana Essential Oil Single

Cypress Blue Essential Oil Single

 Cypress Blue Essential Oil Single

Cypress Essential Oil Single

 Cypress Essential Oil Single

Cumin Essential Oil Single

 Cumin Essential Oil Single

Coriander Essential Oil Single

 Coriander Essential Oil Single

Copaiba Essential Oil Single

 Copaiba Essential Oil Single

Clove Bud Essential Oil Single

 Clove Bud Essential Oil Single