Sunday, July 18, 2021

Angelica Root Essential Oil Single

 Angelica Root Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Angelica, Arch Angel, 

Botanical Name: Angelica archangelica Apiaceae

Origin: France

Part: Root

Method: Steam Diffused

Class: Monoterpene

Color:

Description:  Considered a warm woody aroma.  

Historical Uses:  Angelica root has been called a "shield" and an "angel" thought to dispel negative entities, energies and emotions.  Science now shows us these historical understandings come from how Angelica effects the body's ability to manage stress, fear, and the unknown.

No comments:

Post a Comment