Sunday, July 18, 2021

Eucalyptus Black Radiata Essential Oil Single

Eucalyptus Black Radiata Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Eucalyptus Black, Eucalyptus Radiata, Eucalyptus Australiana

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata

Origin: Australia

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: 

Color:

Description:  Possesses the penetrating aroma typically associated with Eucalyptus varieties, with an added piperitone content giving it similarities common to globulus and dives varieties.  

Historical Uses:


No comments:

Post a Comment