Sunday, July 18, 2021

Eucalyptus Wild Essential Oil Single

 Eucalyptus Wild Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Eucalyptus 

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii

Origin: Australia

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam

Class: oxide

Color:

Description:  Possesses the penetrating aroma typically associated with Eucalyptus varieties, with a typically higher eucalyptol content which gives it a longer lasting clean fresh aroma. 

Historical Uses:

No comments:

Post a Comment