Sunday, July 18, 2021

Birch Sweet Essential Oil Single

 Birch Sweet Essential Oil Single


Common Names: Birch Sweet 

Botanical Name: Betula lenta betulaceae

Origin: USA

Part: 

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: Saliclate ester

Color:

Description: A fresh aroma, slightly minty, and reminiscent of liniment.   

Historical Uses:  Native American tea tonic


No comments:

Post a Comment