Sunday, July 18, 2021

Black Pepper Essential Oil Single

 Black Pepper Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Black Pepper, Pepper Oil,

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum piperaceae

Origin: India

Part: Fruit

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: Monoterpene

Color:

Description: Possesses a peppery, spicy, somewhat woody aroma. 

Historical Uses:  Ancient Greeks and Romans used black pepper to enhance athletic performance and promote healthy skin.


1 comment:

  1. I generally want quality content and this thing I found in your article. It is beneficial and significant for us. Keep sharing these kinds of articles, Thank you.Naturally Processed

    ReplyDelete