Sunday, July 18, 2021

Balsam Fir Essential Oil Single

Balsam Fir Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Fir Needle Balsam, North American Balsam Fir, Canadian Fir Needle

Botanical Name: Abies balsamea Pinaceae

Origin: Canada

Part: Needles & Twigs

Method: Steam Diffused

Class: Monoterpene

Color:

Description:  A  woody classic fir needle aroma that stirs thoughts of a snowy northern wintertime scene. 

Historical Uses:

No comments:

Post a Comment