Sunday, July 18, 2021

Basil Holy, Essential Oil Single

 Basil Holy Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Basil, Holy Basil

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum 

Origin: USA        

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: Phenolic Ether

Color:

Description: This basil has a sweet herby aroma that is due in part to the methyl chavicol content.  A common partner with sweet basil in blends.

Historical Uses:


No comments:

Post a Comment