Sunday, July 18, 2021

Basil Sweet, Essential Oil Single

 Basil Sweet Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Basil, Sweet Basil

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum 

Origin: Egypt

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: Monoterpenol

Color:

Description: This basil has a sweet spicy aroma that is due in part to the linalool content.  A common herb used in Italian cooking.

Historical Uses:  Mental Fatigue.


No comments:

Post a Comment