Sunday, July 18, 2021

Bay Rum Essential Oil Single

 Bay Rum Essential Oil Single

Common Names: Bay Leaf, Bay Rum 

Botanical Name: Pimenta racemosa

Origin: Jamaica

Part: Leaf

Method: Steam Distilled

Class: Phenol

Color:

Description: A sweet, spicy aroma with balsamic notes. Eugenol occurs naturally as a methyl ether.  Myrcene, limonene dipentene and citral are also naturally occurring constituents. 

Historical Uses: 



No comments:

Post a Comment